Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - New Year's Holiday - Library Closed
All Day - New Year's Holiday - Library Closed
All Day - New Year's Holiday - Library Closed
All Day - HOLIDAY SHOWCASE
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Storytime
12:00 PM - Terrible Tuesday Marathon
4:00 PM - Terrfic Tuesday
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
All Day - HOLIDAY SHOWCASE
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
3:30 PM - Children's Video Games
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
3:30 PM - Twister (Argenta Youth Services)
5:00 PM - Food for Good
All Day - HOLIDAY SHOWCASE
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Hemlock Daycare
10:30 AM - Storytime at the Argenta Branch Library
1:00 PM - Homeschool
1:30 PM - Meditation
4:00 PM - Creation Station
4:00 PM - Dr. Horrible & More!
5:00 PM - Food for Good
6:00 PM - Yoga
All Day - HOLIDAY SHOWCASE
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
3:30 PM - Food for Good
3:30 PM - Party Hour
All Day - HOLIDAY SHOWCASE
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:00 AM - Teen Gaming
11:00 AM - Mixxed Fit
1:00 PM - Mats for the Homeless
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:00 AM - Jumbo Lego Building Blocks (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
1:00 PM - Argenta Monday Movies
2:00 PM - Tick Tock Tech Time
3:30 PM - Spirograph Drawing (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Marathon
4:00 PM - Lego Lab
5:00 PM - Food for Good
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Basic Computer Class
3:30 PM - Rock Painting (Argenta Youth Services)
4:00 PM - Anime Tuesday
4:00 PM - Terrfic Tuesday
5:00 PM - Food for Good
5:00 PM - Nerd Hub: Old School Gamming Night
6:00 PM - LAMAN POETRY SCRIBBLE! An unWorkshop with Karen Hayes
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
3:00 PM - Remote Control Race Cars (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Children's Video Games
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
5:00 PM - Food for Good
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Ascent Daycare
10:30 AM - Keep Calm & Color On
10:30 AM - Storytime at the Argenta Branch Library
1:00 PM - "Thursday Page Turners" Book Disscussion Group
1:00 PM - Homeschool
1:30 PM - Meditation
4:00 PM - Creation Station
4:00 PM - Reading Braille
5:00 PM - Food for Good
6:00 PM - Family Night
6:00 PM - Yoga
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
1:00 PM - Argenta Adult Bingo
3:30 PM - Food for Good
3:30 PM - Party Hour
6:00 PM - Art Reception for Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:00 AM - Free Legal Clinic
9:00 AM - Legal Clinic
9:00 AM - Teen Gaming
10:00 AM - The One Full Year Challenge, Author Brad Hardin
All Day - MLK Holiday - Library Closed
All Day - MLK Holiday - Library Closed
All Day - MLK Holiday - Library Closed
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Basic Computer Class
3:30 PM - Rock Painting (Argenta Youth Services)
4:00 PM - Dance2Fit w/ Kyna
4:00 PM - Terrfic Tuesday
5:00 PM - Food for Good
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:00 AM - D.I.Y. Makers Fair
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
3:30 PM - Children's Video Games
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
3:30 PM - Wacky Wednesday Craft (Argenta Youth Services)
5:00 PM - Food for Good
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Storytime at the Argenta Branch Library
1:00 PM - Homeschool
1:30 PM - Meditation
4:00 PM - Creation Station
4:00 PM - Nerd Night: Maze Runner
5:00 PM - Food for Good
6:00 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - Live @ Laman - John Neal
All Day - BIG ROCK
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
3:30 PM - Food for Good
3:30 PM - Party Hour
4:00 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors (Argenta Branch
6:00 PM - Art Walk
All Day - BIG ROCK
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:00 AM - Teen Gaming
10:00 AM - Saturday Books and Brunch at Argenta
11:00 AM - Mixxed Fit
1:00 PM - Mats for the Homeless
All Day - BIG ROCK
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:00 AM - Jumbo Lego Building Blocks (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
11:00 AM - Microsoft Word Class
3:30 PM - Spirograph Drawing (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Marathon
4:00 PM - Lego Lab
5:00 PM - Food for Good
All Day - BIG ROCK
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Basic Computer Class
3:30 PM - Rock Painting (Argenta Youth Services)
4:00 PM - Mad Lib Theater
4:00 PM - Terrfic Tuesday
5:00 PM - Food for Good
5:00 PM - Nerd Hub: Old School Gaming Night
All Day - BIG ROCK
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
3:00 PM - Remote Control Race Cars (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Children's Video Games
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
5:00 PM - Food for Good
All Day - BIG ROCK
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
1:00 AM - Krafty Seniors
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Keep Calm & Color On
10:30 AM - Storytime at the Argenta Branch Library
1:00 PM - Homeschool
1:30 PM - Meditation
4:00 PM - Creation Station
4:00 PM - Giant Uno
5:00 PM - Food for Good
5:30 PM - B AM Bookclub
6:00 PM - Yoga
All Day - BIG ROCK
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
3:30 PM - Food for Good
3:30 PM - Party Hour
All Day - BIG ROCK
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:00 AM - Teen Gaming
11:00 AM - Mixxed Fit
All Day - BIG ROCK
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:00 AM - Jumbo Lego Building Blocks (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
11:00 AM - Microsoft Word Class
1:00 PM - Argenta Monday Movies
3:30 PM - Spirograph Drawing (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Marathon
4:00 PM - Lego Lab
5:00 PM - Food for Good
All Day - BIG ROCK
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Basic Computer Class
3:30 PM - Rock Painting (Argenta Youth Services)
4:00 PM - DIY De-Stress Jars
4:00 PM - Terrfic Tuesday
5:00 PM - Food for Good
All Day - BIG ROCK
All Day - Exhibit - Glenda L. McCune
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Dirty Painting on canvas
3:30 PM - Children's Video Games
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
3:30 PM - Wacky Wednesday Craft (Argenta Youth Services)
5:00 PM - Food for Good