Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Selections from "Street Joy": Photographs by Heather Canterbury
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:00 AM - D.I.Y. Makers Fair
10:00 AM - Remote Control Race Cars (Argent Youth Services)
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Selections from "Street Joy": Photographs by Heather Canterbury
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Storytime at the Argenta Branch Library
12:00 PM - Job Seekers
1:00 PM - Homeschoolers@Laman
4:00 PM - Creation Station
4:00 PM - K-Pop Party
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
6:00 PM - Yoga
6:15 PM - Reading Eggs
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Selections from "Street Joy": Photographs by Heather Canterbury
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
3:30 PM - Food for Good Suppers
3:30 PM - Party Hour
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Selections from "Street Joy": Photographs by Heather Canterbury
9:00 AM - Teen Gaming
10:00 AM - Mats for the Homeless Nova Edition
11:00 AM - Mixxed Fit
1:00 PM - Dogs on the Cat Walk
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Selections from "Street Joy": Photographs by Heather Canterbury
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:00 AM - Jumbo Lego Building Blocks (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
2:00 PM - Tick Tock Tech Time
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Marathon
4:00 PM - Lego Lab
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
6:15 PM - Math Seeds
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Selections from "Street Joy": Photographs by Heather Canterbury
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Laman Book Club
3:30 PM - Rock Painting (Argenta Youth Services)
4:00 PM - Anime Tuesday
4:00 PM - Terrfic Tuesday
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Selections from "Street Joy": Photographs by Heather Canterbury
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:00 AM - Remote Control Race Cars (Argent Youth Services)
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Selections from "Street Joy": Photographs by Heather Canterbury
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Keep Calm & Color On
10:30 AM - Storytime at the Argenta Branch Library
12:00 PM - Job Seekers
1:00 PM - "Thursday Page Turners" Book Disscussion Group
1:00 PM - Homeschoolers@Laman
4:00 PM - Creation Station
4:00 PM - Write a Letter to a Veteran
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
6:00 PM - Family Night
6:00 PM - Yoga
6:15 PM - Reading Eggs
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Selections from "Street Joy": Photographs by Heather Canterbury
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
1:00 PM - Argenta Adult Bingo
3:30 PM - Food for Good Suppers
3:30 PM - Party Hour
6:00 PM - Exhibit Reception
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Selections from "Street Joy": Photographs by Heather Canterbury
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
All Day - Veterans Day - Library Closed
All Day - Veteran's Day - Library Closed
9:00 AM - Veterans Day - Library Closed
11:00 AM - Mixxed Fit
1:00 PM - Veterans Day - Library Closed
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:00 AM - Jumbo Lego Building Blocks (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
1:00 PM - Argenta Monday Movies
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Marathon
4:00 PM - Lego Lab
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
6:15 PM - Math Seeds
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Clothes Pin Christmas Trees
3:00 PM - Make & Take Craft (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Rock Painting (Argenta Youth Services)
4:00 PM - Nerd Night: DC vs. Marvel
4:00 PM - Terrfic Tuesday
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
6:00 PM - LAMAN POETRY SCRIBBLE! An unWorkshop with Karen Hayes
6:00 PM - Nerd Hub
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:00 AM - D.I.Y. Makers Fair
10:00 AM - Remote Control Race Cars (Argent Youth Services)
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
1:30 PM - DIY Christmas Ornament Workshop
3:00 PM - Make & Take Craft (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Storytime at the Argenta Branch Library
12:00 PM - Job Seekers
1:00 PM - BIBS (Breastfeeding is Best Supported)
1:00 PM - Homeschoolers@Laman
1:00 PM - Krafty Seniors
1:30 PM - Meditation
3:00 PM - Make & Take Craft (Argenta Youth Services)
4:00 PM - Creation Station
4:00 PM - Shark Tank
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
6:00 PM - Yoga
7:00 PM - Live @ Laman - Episcopal Collegiate SteelCats
All Day - "Under the Influence: Scott Lykens/Tom Richard"
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
3:30 PM - Food for Good Suppers
3:30 PM - Party Hour
4:00 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors (Argenta Branch
5:00 PM - Art Walk
All Day - "Under the Influence: Scott Lykens/Tom Richard"
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
1:00 AM - Mats for the Homeless
9:00 AM - Teen Gaming
10:00 AM - Saturday Books and Brunch at Argenta
11:00 AM - Mixxed Fit
1:00 PM - Mats For The Homeless
All Day - "Under the Influence: Scott Lykens/Tom Richard"
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:00 AM - Jumbo Lego Building Blocks (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
12:00 PM - Teen Movie Marathon
3:00 PM - Make & Take Craft (Argenta Youth Services)
4:00 PM - Art Attack!
4:00 PM - Lego Lab
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
6:15 PM - Math Seeds
All Day - "Under the Influence: Scott Lykens/Tom Richard"
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Storytime
2:00 PM - Hungry Games
3:00 PM - Make & Take Craft (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Rock Painting (Argenta Youth Services)
4:00 PM - Terrfic Tuesday
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
6:00 PM - BIBS (Breastfeeding is Best Supported
All Day - "Under the Influence: Scott Lykens/Tom Richard"
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:00 AM - Remote Control Race Cars (Argent Youth Services)
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
3:00 PM - Make & Take Craft (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
Thanksgiving Holiday - Library Closed
Thanksgiving Holiday - Library Closed
Thanksgiving Holiday - Library Closed
All Day - "Under the Influence: Scott Lykens/Tom Richard"
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:00 AM - Teen Gaming
11:00 AM - Mixxed Fit
3:00 PM - Make & Take Craft (Argenta Youth Services)
All Day - "Under the Influence: Scott Lykens/Tom Richard"
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:00 AM - Jumbo Lego Building Blocks (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
1:00 PM - Argenta Monday Movies
3:00 PM - Make & Take Craft (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Teen Movie Marathon
4:00 PM - Lego Lab
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
6:15 PM - Math Seeds
All Day - "Under the Influence: Scott Lykens/Tom Richard"
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Storytime
3:00 PM - Make & Take Craft (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Rock Painting (Argenta Youth Services)
4:00 PM - Coffee House
4:00 PM - Terrfic Tuesday
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
5:00 PM - The Nerd Hub
All Day - "Under the Influence: Scott Lykens/Tom Richard"
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:00 AM - Remote Control Race Cars (Argent Youth Services)
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
3:00 PM - Make & Take Craft (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Teen Gaming
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
All Day - "Under the Influence: Scott Lykens/Tom Richard"
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - Tin Type Photography by Nathaniel Roe
9:30 AM - Escape Box (Argenta Branch)
10:30 AM - Storytime at the Argenta Branch Library
12:00 PM - Job Seekers
1:00 PM - Homeschoolers@Laman
3:00 PM - Make & Take Craft (Argenta Youth Services)
4:00 PM - Creation Station
4:00 PM - So You Think You Can Dance?
5:00 PM - Food for Good Suppers
6:00 PM - Yoga
6:15 PM - Reading Eggs