Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - SHAPE OF THINGS
10:00 AM - Jumbo LEGO Blocks (Argenta Youth Services Dept.)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
11:00 AM - Floor Maze (Argenta Youth Services)
1:00 PM - Argenta Monday Movies
3:00 PM - Escape Box (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Equal Heart Meals
4:00 PM - Discovery Library
4:00 PM - Meditation and Mindfulness (Argenta Youth Services)
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Monday
6:00 PM - Film Club
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - SHAPE OF THINGS
10:00 AM - Ultramodern Computer Business
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Floor Maze (Argenta Youth Services)
1:00 PM - Homeschool Stem
3:00 PM - Escape Box (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Equal Heart Meals
4:00 PM - DIY Board Games
4:00 PM - Jigsaw Puzzles (Argenta Youth Services)
4:00 PM - LIT Tuesday
5:00 PM - Table Top Tuesday
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - SHAPE OF THINGS
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Floor Maze (Argenta Youth Services)
12:00 PM - Professional Development
2:00 PM - Professional Development
3:00 PM - Escape Box (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Equal Heart Meals
4:00 PM - Discovery Library
4:00 PM - Jenga Game (Argenta Youth Services)
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming
6:00 PM - Movie Night
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - SHAPE OF THINGS
10:30 AM - Storytime (Argenta Youth Services)
11:00 AM - Floor Maze (Argenta Youth Services)
1:00 PM - Homeschool Group
3:00 PM - Escape Box (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Equal Heart Meals
4:00 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Improv Theatre
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - SHAPE OF THINGS
11:00 AM - Floor Maze (Argenta Youth Services)
3:00 PM - Escape Box (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Equal Heart Meals
3:30 PM - Flashback Friday
4:00 PM - Discovery Library
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
9:00 AM - Teen Gaming
10:00 AM - Dr. Seuss Birthday Celebration (Argenta Youth Services Dept.)
10:00 AM - Professional Development
11:00 AM - Mixxed Fit
12:30 PM - Book Signing: Kelsey Thomas
2:00 PM - Equal Heart Meals
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - SHAPE OF THINGS
10:00 AM - Jumbo LEGO Blocks (Argenta Youth Services Dept.)
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
11:00 AM - Floor Maze (Argenta Youth Services)
1:00 PM - Argenta Monday Movies
1:00 PM - DIY Diamond Galaxy
3:00 PM - Escape Box (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Equal Heart Meals
4:00 PM - Discovery Library
4:00 PM - Meditation and Mindfulness (Argenta Youth Services)
4:00 PM - Teen Movie Monday
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - SHAPE OF THINGS
10:00 AM - Ultramodern Computer Business
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Floor Maze (Argenta Youth Services)
1:00 PM - Homeschool Stem
3:00 PM - Escape Box (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Equal Heart Meals
4:00 PM - Blackout Poetry
4:00 PM - Jigsaw Puzzles (Argenta Youth Services)
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - SHAPE OF THINGS
10:30 AM - Babytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Floor Maze (Argenta Youth Services)
12:00 PM - Professional Development
2:00 PM - Professional Development
3:00 PM - Escape Box (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Equal Heart Meals
4:00 PM - Bomb Squad (Argenta Youth Services Dept.)
4:00 PM - Discovery Library
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming
6:00 PM - Movie Night
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - SHAPE OF THINGS
10:30 AM - Storytime (Argenta Youth Services)
11:00 AM - Floor Maze (Argenta Youth Services)
1:00 PM - Homeschool Group
3:00 PM - Escape Box (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Equal Heart Meals
4:00 PM - Creation Station
4:00 PM - DIY Diamond Galaxy
4:00 PM - Family Feud: Women's History
All Day - Mini-Exhibits - Library Wide
All Day - SHAPE OF THINGS
11:00 AM - Floor Maze (Argenta Youth Services)
3:00 PM - Escape Box (Argenta Youth Services)
3:30 PM - Equal Heart Meals
3:30 PM - Flashback Friday
4:00 PM - Discovery Library